Our Middle / High School Teams

MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOL TEAMS

These students are also instructed in smaller classrooms to ensure more instructional time and access to teachers. Like traditional schools, students travel between rooms from one class to another. Middle schoolers typically stay within their grade level, while high schoolers may have classes with students a grade higher/lower than them, depending on the subject and their own learning levels.

Randolph Campus Team


Middle School Faculty and Staff

Mary Pauly randolph campus principal

Dr. Mary Pauly, ext. 225

Principal, Randolph Campus

Teachers

Cosmetology: Mrs. Susan Jackson, ext. 424

English: Mrs. Gina Parks, ext. 413

Food Service: Kurt Karlson, ext. 425

Math: Ms. Jamie Baldwin, ext. 416

Music: Mr. Don Hinman, ext. 417

Science: Ms. Tamara Dustin, ext. 415

Physical Education: Mr. Scott Brown, ext. 401

Social Studies: Mr. Matthew McCheskey, ext. 412

Special Education: Mr. Robert Klepp, ext. 452

Restorative Justice Coordinator

Ms. Laura Heeter, IBC room

Counselors

Mr. Stephan Sayoc, ext. 301

Behavioral Support Staff

Mr. Devone Adelgren

Mr. Dennis Boron

Ms. Jennifer Brown

Ms. Rhonda Town

Admissions / CSE Placement

Ms. Susan Vanderzyden, 211

Registered Nurse

Ms. Lisa McPherson, ext. 214

High School Faculty and Staff


Teachers

Cosmetology: Ms. Susan Jackson, ext. 424

English: Ms. Yvette Mason, ext. 413

Food Service: TBA

Global Studies/Government/Economics: Mr. Michael FitzGerald, ext. 411

Math: Mr. Samuel Heeter, ext. 434

Music: Mr. Don Hinman, ext. 417

Science: Ms. Julie McIntyre, ext. 435

Special Education: Ms. Melissa Galante, ext. 450

Physical Education: Mr. Scott Brown, ext. 401

Restorative Justice Coordinator

Ms. Laura Heeter, IBC room

Counselors

Ms. Mary Stokes, Team Leader, ext. 300

Ms. Nicole Donato, ext. 302

Mr. Stephen Sayoc, ext. 301

Ms. Amanda Shaw, ext. 303

Social Worker

Mrs. Christina Marsh

Behavioral Support Staff

Mr. Devone Adelgren

Mr. Dennis Boron

Ms. Jennifer Brown

Ms. Rhonda Town

Registered Nurse

Ms. Lisa McPherson, ext. 214

Admissions / CSE Placement

Ms. Susan Vanderzyden, 211

Hamburg Campus Team


Mrs. Laura Osinski, ext. 201

Principal, Hamburg Campus

Teachers

Cosmetology/CFM: Ms. Rebecca Jaszka, ext. 519

English: Ms. Danielle Lesika, ext. 526

Food Service: Mr. Chris Meckes, ext. 539

Global Studies/Government/Economics: Mr. Joe Peterson, ext. 529

Mathematics: Mr. Ed Beard, ext. 527

Music: Mr. Don Hinman, ext. 520

Physical Education & Health: Mr. Greg Jaszka, ext. 517

Science: Mr. James Vitale, ext. 540

Spanish & Middle School Special Education: Mrs. Shannon Wolf, ext. 528

High School Special Education: Mrs. Jenifer Denis, ext. 528

Middle School Teachers:
Ms. Emily Cronin, ext. 542;
Mr. Benjamin Warner, ext. 525

School Psychologist / CSE

Mrs. Alyssa Simon, 237

Restorative Justice Coordinator

Ms. Laura Heeter, IBC room

Counselors

Ms. Tina Morgan, ext. 314

Mr. Thomas Palcic, ext. 312

Matthew Pugh, ext. 313

Registered Nurse

Ms. Shelly Harris, ext. 212

Behavioral Support Staff

Mrs. Jamie Cullan

Ms. Casey Hatton

Ms. Brittney Herrmann

Ms. Julie Lafferty

Ms. Marie McMullen

Mr. Patrick Pijanowski

Teacher Aides

Mr. Bernard Ealey

Ms. Kalei Kuehlewind

Ms. Sierra Martin